Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

HEADTEACHER                                       Mr N Gilding   (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER/SENCO          Mr A Jones     (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

CHAIR OF GOVERNORS                         Mrs R Evans 

 

CLASS TEACHERS                                  Mrs J Hathaway                    Reception - Oak 
                                                                   Mrs C Odams                        Reception - Oak  

                                                                   Miss S Knight                        KS1 - Pine

                                                                   Mrs L Jenkinson                   KS1 - Cedar (Monday - Wednesday)

                                                                   Mrs V Venn                            KS1 - Cedar (Thursday & Friday)

                                                                   Miss R Hill                             KS1 & KS2 - Beech

                                                                   Mrs J Simmonds                  KS2 - Poplar (Monday - Wednesday)

                                                                   Mrs R Tweddle                      KS2 - Poplar (Thursday & Friday)

                                                                   Mrs C Burland                       KS2 - Hazel

                                                                   Mrs S Hayes                          KS2 - Rowan

                                                                   Mr T Doyle                             KS2 - Sycamore 

                                                                   Mrs R Aldred                          KS2 - Maple 

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS                    Mrs M Osborne                      Mrs T Elliott

                                                                   Miss S Hooley                        Mr C Payne                  

                                                                   Mrs E Greaves                       Mrs A Kelly               

                                                                   Miss T Rowland                     Miss R Cobb 

                                                                   Mrs D Baker                           Mrs E King

                                                                   Mrs L Robinson                     Miss L Davis                                        

                                                                    

BUSINESS MANAGER                             Ms K Reardon

 

RECEPTIONIST/                                       Mrs S Pike

ADMIN ASSISTANTS                               Miss A Hake

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS                   Mrs M Osborne                    Mrs D Baker

                                                                   Mrs T Elliott                          Miss R Cobb

                                                                   Mrs A Kelly                           Miss A Hake

                                                                   Mr C Payne                           Mrs S Hulbert

                                                                   Miss S Hooley                      Miss R Cobb

                                                                   Miss T Rowland                   Mrs E King   

                                                                   Miss E Lenton                      Miss L Davis               

                                                                   Mrs M Stangoni

                                                                  

CARETAKER                                            Mr S Mitchell                 

Top