Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

HEADTEACHER                                       Mr J Geen

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER/SENCO          Mr A Jones

 

CLASS TEACHERS                                  Mrs J Hathaway                    Reception - Oak

                                                                   Mrs C Odams                        KS1 - Pine

                                                                   Miss S Knight                       KS1 - Willow

                                                                   Mrs V Venn                            KS1 - Beech

                                                                   Mrs L Jenkinson                   KS1 - Cedar

                                                                   Mrs R Tweddle                      KS2 - Poplar

                                                                   Mrs C Burland                       KS2 - Hazel

                                                                   Mr R Lewis                             KS2 - Rowan

                                                                   Mr M Auton                            KS2 - Sycamore

                                                                   Mrs K Larkins                        KS2 - Maple

                                                                   Mrs J Simmonds                   KS2 - Maple (Fridays)

                                                                   Mrs R Aldred                         PPA Cover (Fridays in Beech)

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS                    Mrs M Angove                        Miss F Richards

                                                                   Mrs T Bedforth                       Mrs Z Ryan

                                                                   Mrs E Greaves                        Mr C Payne

                                                                   Miss T Rowland                      Mrs A Kelly

                                                                   Mrs G Lenton                          Mrs D Baker

                                                                   Mrs L Robinson                      Mrs C Smirk

                                                                   Mrs T Elliott                                     

 

BUSINESS MANAGER                             Mrs K Reardon

 

RECEPTIONIST/                                       Mrs S Pike

ADMIN ASSISTANTS                               Miss A Aquilina

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS                   Mrs M Angove                      Mrs D Baker

                                                                   Mrs T Elliott                          Mrs C Smirk

                                                                   Miss F Richards                   Mrs A Kelly

                                                                   Miss A Aquilina                    Mr C Payne        

                                                                   Mrs S Hulbert                       Miss E Ryan

                                                                   Mrs Z Ryan

 

CARETAKER                                            Mr S Mitchell

 

 

                                   

Top