Menu
Home Page

Governing Body 2019-2020

 

Governing Body 2019-2020

Co-opted Governors - Elected by the Governing Body

Mr Adrian Jones - 26/09/2019 to 25/09/2023

Mrs Ruth Evans - 04/10/2018 to 03/10/2022

Mrs Alison Peart - 07/02/2019 to 06/02/2023

3 x vacancies

 

Local Authority Governor - Elected by the Governing Body

Mrs Elizabeth Latham - 12/12/2018 to 11/12/2022

 

Parent Governors - Elected by the Parents

Mrs Joanna Long - 17/09/2018 to 16/09/2022

Mr Tony Davis - 29/03/2019 ti 28/03/2023

1 x vacancy

 

Staff Governor - Elected by Staff

Mrs Rebecca Batten - 13/10/2017 to 12/10/2021

(elected unopposed)

 

Headteacher

Mr Nicholas Gilding

 

Clerk to the Governors 

Mrs Karen Reardon

 

GOVERNOR RESPONSIBILITIES 2019-2020

 

 

 

 

 

Top