Menu
Home Page

Governing Body 2018-2019

Co-opted Governors - Elected by the Governing Body

Mr Adrian Jones - 17/09/2015 to 16/09/2019

Mrs Ruth Evans - 04/10/2018 to 03/10/2022

 

4 x vacancies

 

Local Authority Governor - Elected by the Governing Body

Mrs Elizabeth Latham - 20/11/2014 to 19/11/2018

 

Parent Governors - Elected by Parents

Mr Chris Walder - Chair of Governors - 17/09/2018 to 16/09/2022

Ms Caroline Wide - 16/12/2016 to 15/12/2020

Mrs Joanna Long - 17/09/2018 to 16/09/2022

 

Associate Governor - Elected by the Governing Body

Mrs Lindsay Carroll - 10/11/2016 to 09/11/2020

 

 

Staff Governor - Elected by Staff

Mrs Rebecca Batten - 13/10/2017 to 12/10/2121 (elected unopposed)

 

Headteacher

Mr Nick Gilding

 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Karen Reardon

GOVERNOR RESPONSIBILITES - 2018/19

 

Mrs Elizabeth Latham - Safeguarding & Early Years

Mr Chris Walder - Chair - Health & Safety

Ms Caroline Wide - SEN 

Mrs Lindsay Carroll - Finance & Pupil Premium

Mrs Joanna Long - Maths

Mrs Ruth Evans - English

Mrs Rebecca Batten - Website

Mrs Karen Reardon - Governor training

Register of Business & Pecuniary Interests

 

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top