Menu
Home Page

Governing Body 2017-2018

Co-opted Governors - Elected by the Governing Body

 

Mrs Lindsay Carroll - 10/11/2016 to 09/11/2020

Mrs Elizabeth Latham - 20/11/2014 to 19/11/2018

Mr Adrian Jones - 17/09/2015 to 16/09/2019

 

3 x vacancy

 

 

Local Authority Governor - Elected by the Governing Body

Mr David Bleloch - Vice Chair - 07/07/2014 to 06/07/2018

 

Parent Governors - Elected by Parents

Mr Chris Walder - Chair of Governors - 14/10/2014 to 13/10/2018

Ms Caroline Wide - 16/12/2016 to 15/12/2020

Mr Stephen Gabell - 02/05/2017 to 01/05/2021 (elected unopposed)

 

 

Staff Governor - Elected by Staff

Mrs Rebecca Batten - 13/10/2017 to 12/10/2121 (elected unopposed)

 

Acting Headteacher

Mr A Jones

 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Karen Reardon

GOVERNOR RESPONSIBILITES - 2017/18

Mr David Bleloch - Vice Chair - Maths & Governor Training

Mrs Elizabeth Latham - English, Safeguarding & Early Years

Mr Chris Walder - Chair - Science & PE Sports Grant

Ms Caroline Wide - Pupil Premium & SEN 

Mrs Lindsay Carroll - Finance

Mr Steve Gabell - Website

Register of Business & Pecuniary Interests

 

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

Governor Attendance Record

Top